Anexo 1.
Flora nativa y
advena del distrito de Quilcas. Abreviaturas:
A. Arbol, Ar. Arbusto, H. Hierba, T. Trepadora.
AMARANTHACEAE
H. Althernanthera porrigens (Jacquin) Kuntze
AMARYLLIDACEAE
T. Bomarea sp.1
T. Bomarea sp.2
APIACEAE
H. Azorella biloba (Schlechtendal) Weddell
H. Azorella diapensioides A. Gray
H. Oreomyrrhis andicola (H.B.K.) Hooker
ASCLEPIADACEAE
T. Cynanchum sp.
ASTERACEAE
H. Achyrocline alata (H.B.K.) DC.
H. Achyrocline ramosissima (Schultz-Bip.) Britton ex Rusby
H. Ageratina sternbergiana (DC) King & H. Robinson
Ar. Ambrosia arborescens Miller
H. Antennaria linearifolia Weddell
Ar. Aristeguietia discolor (DC.)King & H. Robinson
Ar. Baccharis caespitosa (R. & P.) Persoon
Ar Baccharis latifolia (R. & P. ) Persoon
Ar. Baccharis cf. odorata H. B. K.
Ar. Baccharis sternbergiana Steudel
Ar.Baccharis tricuneata (L. f.) Persoon
Ar. Baccharis sp.1
Ar. Baccharis sp.2
H. Bidens pilosa L.
H. Bidens sp.
H. Chersodoma diclina (Weddell) Cabrera
Ar. Chuquiraga spinosa Lessing ssp.
H. Cosmos peucedanifolius Weddell
H. Cotula australis (Sieber ex Sprengel) Hooker f.
H. Gamochaeta americana (Miller) Weddell
H. Gamochaeta sp.
H. Gnaphalium sp.
H. Heliopsis buphthalmoides (Jacquin) Dunal
H. Hieracium leptocephalium Bentham
H. Hypochaeris chillensis (H. B. K.) Hieronymus
Ar. Loricaria ferruginea (R. & P.) Weddell
H. Mniodes pulvinata Cuatrecasas
Ar. Mutisia acuminata R. & P. var. Hirsuta (Meyen) Cabrera
Ar. Neocuatrecasia sessilifolia King & H. Robinson
H. Novenia acaulis (Weddell ex Bentham)Freire & Hellwig
H. Paranephelius ovatus Weddell
H. Perezia multiflora (H. & B.)Less.
H. Perezia pinnatifida (H. & B.) Weddell
H. Senecio canescens (H.B.K.)Cuatrecasas
Ar. Senecio collinus DC.
H. Senecio comosus Schultz-Bip.
Ar. Senecio ferreyrae Cabrera
H. Senecio hohenackeri Sch. Bip.
H. Senecio klatii Greenman
Ar. Senecio rudbeckiaefolius Meyen & Walpers
H. Senecio tephrosioides Turczaninow
H. Senecio timidus Cuatrecasas
H. Senecio sp.
H. Stevia macbridei B. Robinson
H. Stuckertiella capitata (Weddell)Beauvisage
H. Tagetes filifolia Lagasca
H. Tagetes multiflora H. B. K.
H. Viguieria lanceolata Britton
H. Werneria caespitosa Weddell
H. Werneria dactylophylla Schultz-Bip.
H. Werneria nubigena H. B. K.
H. Werneria pygmaea Gillies ex Hooker & Arnott
H. Werneria villosa A. Gray
H. Werneria sp.
BASELLACEAE
H. Ullucus tuberosus Caldas
BEGONIACEAE
H. Begonia octopetala L`Héritier
BERBERIDACEAE
Ar. Berberis boliviana Lechler
Ar. Berberis lutea R. & P.
BORAGINACEAE
H. Hackelia revoluta (R. & P.) I. M. Johnston
BRASSICACEAE
H. Descurainia myriophylla (Willdenow ex DC.) R. E. Fries
Lepidium cf. chichicara Desvaux
BROMELIACEAE
H. Puya sp.
BUDDLEJACEAE
A. Buddleja incana R. & P.
CACTACEAE
Ar. Echinopsis pachanoi
(Britton & Rose)Friedrich & G. Rowley
Ar. Opuntia floccosa Salm-Dyck
Ar. Opuntia subulata (Muehlenpfordt) Engelmann
CARYOPHYLLACEAE
H.Cardionema ramosissima (Weinmann) Nelson & J. F. Macbride
H. Cerastium cf.glomeratum Thuiller
H. Drymaria sp.
H. Paronychia andina A. Gray
H. Plettkea cryptantha Mattfeld
CHENOPODIACEAE
H. Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
CLUSIACEAE
H. Hypericum cf.
CONVOLVULACEAE
T. Ipomoea cf.dumetorum Willdenow ex Roemer & Shultes
CYPERACEAE
H. Cyperus hermaphroditus (Jacquin) Standley
ERICACEAE
Ar. Gaultheria glomerata (Cavanilles) Sleumer
Ar. Pernettya prostrata (Cavanilles) Sleumer
EUPHORBIACEAE
H. Euphorbia huanchahana (Klotzsch & Garcke) Boissier
GENTIANACEAE
H. Gentiana sedifolia H. B. K.
H. Gentianella chrysosphaera (Gilg) Zarucchi
H. Gentianella nitida (Grisebach) Fabris
H. Gentianella sp.1
H. Gentianella sp.2
H. Halenia umbellata (R. & P.) Gilg
GERANIACEAE
H. Geranium weddellii Briquet
H. Geranium sp.
GROSSULARIACEAE
A. Escallonia myrtilloides L. f.
A. Escallonia resinosa (R. & P.) Persoon
IRIDACEAE
H. Orthrosanthus chimboracensis (H. B. K.) Baker
JUNCACEAE
H. Distichia muscoides Nees & Meyen
H. Juncus imbricatus Laharpe
H. Luzula sp.
LAMIACEAE
H. Lepechinia meyenii (Walpers) Epling
Ar. Minthostachys mollis Grisebach
H. Salvia oppositiflora R. & P.
H. Salvia rhombifolia R. & P.
Ar. Salvia sagittata R. & P.
Ar. Satureja incana (R. & P.) Sprengel
LEGUMINOSAE
H. Astragalus brackenridgei A. Gray
H. Astragalus garbancillo Cavanilles
Ar. Otholobium pubescens Poiret
Ar. Otholobium sp.
Ar. Senna multiglandulosa (Jacquin) H. Irwin & Barneby
Ar. Senna versicolor (Meyen ex J. Vogel) H. Irwin & Barneby var. versicolor
H. Trifolium amabile H. B. K.
H. Trifolium sp.
T. Vicia andicola H. B. K.
LILIACEAE
H. Anthericum glaucum R. & P.
LOASACEAE
T. Cajophora cirsiifolia C. Presl
MALVACEAE
H. Acaulimalva engleriana (Ulbrich) Krapovickas
H. Nototriche longirostris (Weddell) A. W. Hill
H. Urocarpidium echinatum (C. Presl) Krapovickas
MELASTOMATACEAE
Ar. Brachyotum sp.
ONAGRACEAE
H. Oenothera multicaulis R. & P.
H. Oenothera rosea Aiton
H. Oenothera versicolor Lehmann
OXALIDACEAE
H. Oxalis sp.
PASSIFLORACEAE
T. Passiflora pinnatistipula Cavanilles
T. Passiflora tripartita var.
Holm-Nielsen & Jorgensen
PIPERACEAE
H. Peperomia galioides H. B. K.
H. Peperomia sp.
PLANTAGINACEAE
H. Plantago australis Lamarck
H. Plantago cf.lamprophylla Pilger
H. Plantago linearis H. B. K.
H. Plantago rigida H. B. K.
POACEAE
H. Aciachne pulvinata Bentham
H. Agrostis sp.
H. Calamagrostis vicunarum (Weddell) Pilger
H. Calamagrostis sp. 1
H. Calamagrostis sp. 2
H. Calamagrostis sp. 3
H. Calamagrostis sp. 4
H. Festuca weberbaueri Pilger
H. Festuca sp.
H. Hordeum muticum J. S. Presl
H. Muhlenbergia peruviana (Beuvois) Steudel
H. Muhlenbergia rigida (H. B. K.) Trinius
H. Nasella brachyphylla (A. Hitchcock) Barkworth
H. Paspalum sp.
H. Piptochaetium montevidense (Sprengel) L. Parodi
H. Poa sp.1
H. Poa sp.2
H. Stipa ichu (R.& P.) Kunth
H. Stipa obtusa (Nees & Meyen) A. hitchcock
H. Stipa sp.
POLEMONIACEAE
Ar. Cantua buxifolia Jussieun ex Lamarck
POLYGALACEAE
Ar. Monnina salicifolia R. & P.
POLYGONACEAE
Ar. Muehlenbeckia
H. Rumex peruanus Rechinger
RANUNCULACEAE
H. Ranunculus praemorsus H. B. K. ex DC.
H. Thalictrum decipiens Boivin
RHAMNACEAE
Ar. Colletia spinosissima J. Gmelin
ROSACEAE
Ar. Acaena torilicarpa Bitter
H. Alchemilla pinnata R. & P.
H. Alchemilla sp.
Ar. Hesperomeles cuneata Lindley
Ar. Margyricarpus pinnatus Lamarck
A. Polylepis incana H. B. K.
Ar. Rubus robustus Presl.
Ar. Rubus cf. sparsiflorus J.F. Macbride
RUBIACEAE
Ar. Arcytophyllum thymifolium (R. & P.) Standley
H. Galium corymbosum R.& P.
SCROPHULARIACEAE
H. Alonsoa acutifolia R. & P.
H. Bartsia sp.
Ar. Calceolaria cuneiformis R. & P.
Ar. Calceolaria linearis R. & P.
H. Calceolaria tripartita R. & P.
Ar. Calceolaria virgata R. & P.
H. Castilleja fissifolia L. f.
H. Mimulus glabratus H. B. K.
SOLANACEAE
Ar. Brugmansia sanguinea (R. & P.)D.Don
Ar. Cestrum conglomeratum R. & P.
Ar. Dunalia spinosa (Meyen) Dammer
Ar. Lycianthes lycioides (L.) Hassler
H. Nicotiana undulata R. & P.
H. Solanum americanum Miller
Ar. Solanum nitidum R. & P.
Ar. Solanum cf. nutans
H. Solanum sp.
TROPAEOLACEAE
T. Tropaeolum peregrinum L.
URTICACEAE
H. Urtica echinata Bentham
H. Urtica flabellata H.B.K.
H. Urtica magellanica A. Jussieu ex Poiret
H. Urtica urens L.
VALERIANACEAE
H. Phyllactis rigida (R. & P.) Persoon
H. Valeriana cf. andina Britton
H. Valeriana cf. micropterina Weddell
H. Valeriana nivalis Weddell
H. Stangea sp.
VERBENACEAE
H. Verbena litoralis H. B. K.
APIACEAE
H.Conium maculatum L.
ASTERACEAE
H. Sonchus asper(L.)Hill
BRASSICACEAE
H. Brassica rapa ssp. campestris (L.) Clapham
H. Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum (L.) Hayeck
EUPHORBIACEAE
H. Euphorbia peplus L.
FUMARIACEAE
H. Fumaria capreolata L.
GERANIACEAE
H. Erodium cicutarium (L.) L' Héritier ex Aiton
LAMIACEAE
H. Stachys arvensis L.
LEGUMINOSAE
H. Medicago polymorpha L.
Ar. Spartium junceum L.
PLANTAGINACEAE
H. Plantago major L.
POACEAE
H. Pennisetum clandestinum Hochstetter ex Chiovenda
H. Sporobolus indicus(L.) Brown
POLYGONACEAE
H. Rumex acetosella L.
H. Rumex crispus L.
H. Rumex obtusifolius L.
URTICACEAE
H. Urtica urens L.